About us...

This website is the official site of Grand Roissy Tourisme. The address of our website is: https://www.grand-roissy-tourisme.com.

Use of personal data collected

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized channel created from your email address (also called hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using the service. The privacy clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile picture will be visible publicly next to your comment.

Media

If you are a registered user and you upload images to the website, we advise you to avoid uploading images containing EXIF ​​GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

Cookies

If you post a comment on our site, you will be asked to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. It's only for your comfort so you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and log on to this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you sign in, we'll set up a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check "remember me", your cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

By modifying or posting an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It simply indicates the identifier of the article you have just modified. It expires after one day.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles ...). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were to that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have a connected account on their website.

Statistics and audience measurements

Grand Roissy Tourisme uses Google Analytics to track Internet users on this Site.

Cookies are used by Google Analytics to collect this data.

In order to comply with the new regulations, Google has included a modification to the processing of data which internet users can consult on the following page:

Grand Roissy Tourisme undertakes to anonymously process the data collected and to deactivate the " data sharing".

Internal research

All searches carried out using internal site search are recorded in the database, in particular the following information: query, number of results found, user ID for connected users, date and time and IP address. The IP address is recorded for security and auditing purposes. Search logs are stored indefinitely.

Use and transmission of your personal data

The internet user may be required to provide certain personal data by responding to the forms offered to him on the Site. The entry of this data is necessary for the processing of the user's request, by Grand Roissy Tourisme.

Grand Roissy Tourisme undertakes to comply with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and modified freedoms and to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 says " GDPR » and take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the nominative information entrusted.

Processing manager

Grand Roissy Tourisme processes the personal data of Internet users as a data controller.

Personal data processed and purposes of processing

Grand Roissy Tourisme collects personal data from Internet users who have contacted it, in particular via the online contact form or by subscribing to the newsletter. These data are necessary in order to respond to the solicitation of Internet users. As part of the provision of its services, Grand Roissy Tourisme processes only the following personal data strictly necessary for their contact request: name, first name and email address.

The purpose of processing this personal data is to allow Grand Roissy Tourisme to respond to requests from Internet users.

Recipients of personal data

Personal data collected on the Site is processed only by members of the Grand Roissy Tourisme team.

Personal data is stored for the most part on hosting servers located at the University of Lorraine, with the exception of the email service of Grand Roissy Tourisme which is hosted in the United States by the company MailChimp. Internet users are informed that their personal data will be subject to protection identical to that required in Europe insofar as the company MailChimp has the obligation to comply with the RGPD concerning the personal data of European citizens.

Personal data retention period

Grand Roissy Tourisme undertakes to store this personal data, except where otherwise required by law or regulation, for a maximum period of three years from the last contact with the Internet user, whether on the initiative of Grand Roissy Tourisme or the internet user (e.g. sending the newsletter).

At the end of this period or in the event of the exercise of its rights by internet users, Grand Roissy Tourisme undertakes to destroy any copy of the personal data of internet users that it holds.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This automatically recognizes and approves the following comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if this is possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except their username). Site managers can also view and edit this information.

Security of personal data

Grand Roissy Tourisme undertakes, as part of its obligation of means, to take all the necessary precautions and implements appropriate technical and organizational measures in this area to guarantee an appropriate level of security and to protect the personal data of Internet users against tampering, destruction and unauthorized access.

Rights of internet users on their personal data

Internet users have the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, erasure, opposition, limitation of processing, portability of their personal data, right not to be the subject of an individual decision automated and right to revoke their consent, concerning the personal data they provide. This does not take into account the data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

To exercise one of these rights, you should send your request by email via our contact form.

Grand Roissy Tourisme undertakes to respond to it as soon as possible and at the latest within one month of receipt of the request.

If internet users consider that the processing of their personal data constitutes a violation of the legislation in force, internet users have the possibility of lodging a complaint with the CNIL.

Confidentiality of personal data

Grand Roissy Tourisme guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data processed and ensures that the persons authorized to process said personal data also undertake to respect this obligation of confidentiality.

Transmission of your personal data

Visitor comments can be verified using an automated spam detection service.